YO73HBN

Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

39,643 Miles | Petrol | Manual
incl. £500 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/75
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Vauxhall Corsa

1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

2024 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr in Black with 39,643 miles. Manual Petrol drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained, competitively priced and available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2024
Hatchback
39,643 Miles
1.2 L
74 BHP
Manual
Petrol
1 Owner
£10,499
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage39,643
Registered2024-01-05
VRMYO73HBN
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionManual
ColourBlack
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1199 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions121 g/kg

More about this Vauxhall Corsa

2023 Corsa 1.2 Design in Carbon Black. 39,000 miles, one owner from new. Apple CarPlay, so your phone connects the moment you sit down and latest maps, music and messages go straight on the 10 inch touchscreen. Not every 2023 Corsa has it. The 1.2 three-cylinder petrol is light and simple, which keeps servicing costs down and insurance in group 12 of 50. 52.3 mpg combined means a tank does around 460 miles, and road tax is £200 a year. Five-speed manual is straightforward and durable, with no dual-clutch complexity to worry about as mileage rises. 309 litres boot space seats up, 1118 litres seats down, so a week's shopping or a pushchair goes in without tetris. LED headlights and automatic lighting control mean better visibility in winter without the halogen yellow glow. Autonomous emergency braking with pedestrian detection watches the road ahead and can stop the car if you don't react in time. Cruise control with speed limiter, rear parking sensors. Front tyres replaced. MOT to January 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Fresez Fabric - Black
Carbon Black£500 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (12.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£284.75
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR12.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£19,345

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Moff Motors Ltd

MOFF MOTORS LTD are trading as a credit broker and not a lender, and are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, firm reference 668586. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders, while providing details of finance products available. We will not charge you a fee for an introduction, but will typically receive a commission from the lender. Lender’s commissions may vary. The commission received does not influence the interest rate you will pay. For questions about commission, please speak to us. MOFF MOTORS LTD, Castle Cary, Castle Cary, Somerset, BA7 7PF.

Address

Castle Cary,,Mendip,BA7 7PF

Phone number

01963 350 310

Company No. MOFF MOTORS LIMITED

FCA No. 668586

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 08:00 am - 06:00 pm
  • 08:00 am - 06:00 pm
  • 08:00 am - 06:00 pm
  • 08:00 am - 06:00 pm
  • 08:00 am - 06:00 pm
  • 08:00 am - 05:30 pm
  • CLOSED BANK HOLIDAYS

2026 Moff Motors Ltd. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales